Data updated October 12, 2026 · San Bernardino County, California

San Bernardino County Pre-Foreclosure Homes & Listings

San Bernardino County has 1,403 properties in active pre-foreclosure: owners who have received a recorded foreclosure filing but haven't lost the home. That ranks #3 of 58 counties, 8.0% of California's pre-foreclosure pipeline. Both stages are tracked from the recorded documents themselves — notices of default in their reinstatement window and notices of trustee sale with an auction date set — with cured and cancelled filings removed.

Search These 1,403 Pre-Foreclosure Properties

7-Day Free Trial · No Credit Card Required · One-Click Sign-In With Google

See the Live List→

Sample Records

10 Real Pre-Foreclosure Properties In San Bernardino County

Ten records pulled from the database, picked from the highest AI distress scores in the county. Click a pin or a row to light it up on the map, double-click to open the same property profile subscribers see. Owner names, mailing addresses, parcel numbers, and contacts are shown in the free trial (no credit card required).

Map of 10 sample pre-foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, numbered to match the table
View As
Double-click any row or map pin to open the full profile

Showing: List. Switch to AI Distress Score to see how our AI ranks these ten by urgency.

PropertyTypeValueEquityStageLien PositionScore
1990 NESTHORN DR
CRESTLINE · 3 bd / 2 ba · 864 sf
Single Family$434K$56K13%
Sep 8, 2026
Auction · Bid $378K
1st97
22371 SPRING OAK DR
RUNNING SPRINGS · 2 bd / 2 ba · 920 sf
Single Family$350K$17K5%
Sep 21, 2026
Auction · Bid $333K
1st91
34933 S ROSEMARY WAY
ONTARIO · 4 bd / 3 ba · 2,504 sf
Single Family$825K$297K36%
Sep 29, 2026
Auction · Bid $528K
1st84
434065 LAKE BREEZE DR
YUCAIPA · 5 bd / 3 ba · 2,534 sf
Single Family$678K$215K32%
Sep 29, 2026
Auction · Bid $463K
1st84
57620 HOPI TRL
YUCCA VALLEY · 3 bd / 1.75 ba · 1,194 sf
Single Family$284K$12K4%
Sep 14, 2026
Auction · Bid $129K
1st82
611537 GRADY CT
VICTORVILLE · 4 bd / 3 ba · 2,221 sf
Single Family$528K$26K5%
Sep 28, 2026
Auction · Bid $502K
1st80
713035 ARLINGTON LN
CHINO · 3 bd / 3 ba · 1,771 sf
Single Family$873K$24K3%
Sep 10, 2026
Auction · Bid $849K
1st79
824774 COURT ST
SAN BERNARDINO · 2 bd / 1 ba · 2,146 sf
Triplex$556K$326K59%
Sep 14, 2026
Auction · Bid $230K
1st74
9749 E MARIPOSA DR
REDLANDS · 5 bd / 3.5 ba · 3,431 sf
Single Family$1.26M$510K40%
Jul 1, 2026
Default Recorded
2nd71
10951 NANCY ST
BARSTOW · 4 bd / 2 ba · 1,631 sf
Duplex$143K$78K54%
Jun 23, 2026
Default Recorded
1st62

Want all 1,403 active pre-foreclosures in San Bernardino County?

These ten are the sample. Owner names, mailing addresses, parcel numbers, lenders, trustees, one-click skip tracing, and direct mail are shown in the free trial (no credit card required).

See The Live List

The Profile

One click. The whole picture.

The full foreclosure pipeline

Every notice of default and trustee sale, statewide. Auction date, time, location, opening bid, and the trustee's phone number.

Notice of DefaultNotice of Trustee SaleAuction scheduledReleased

True equity

Valuation minus every open loan on record, estimated balances included. Filter for the equity range your strategy needs.

A real San Bernardino single-family home in Properant — stage, recorded dates, lender, trustee, loans, liens and equity on one page
The profile on this page is a real San Bernardino record: a 2-bed, 1-bath single-family home, about 825 sq ft, built in 1950 on a 7,000 sq ft lot — scheduled for a trustee sale, with roughly half its value unencumbered. It is a live filing in San Bernardino County, pulled straight from the county's recorded documents and shown exactly as it appears inside Properant: the stage it's at, the recorded dates, the foreclosing lender and trustee, stacked with the same home's owner record, open loans, liens, and true equity. Every property behind this page's numbers opens into a profile like this.
1,403▲ +20since October 6
Active Pre-Foreclosures In San Bernardino County
#3 Of 58 Counties·8.0% Of California·Counted From County Records

The Full San Bernardino County Distress Pipeline

San Bernardino County Foreclosure Filings By Month

Notices of default and trustee-sale notices recorded in San Bernardino County over the last 12 months, counted from the recorded documents. Over that period the county recorded 2,880 notices of default and 1,473 sale notices; October 2025 was the busiest month with 430 filings. Default filings over the last three months are down 1% against the three before, and sale notices are down 3%.

MonthNotices Of DefaultSale Notices
September 202622692
August 2026222135
July 2026241137
June 2026236133
May 2026234118
April 2026228125
March 2026267129
February 2026230113
January 2026251159
December 2025243128
November 202518492
October 2025318112

Recorded filings by recording month; the month in progress is shown in the text above, not the table. A filing is counted when it records, whether or not it is later cured or cancelled.

San Bernardino County At A Glance

San Bernardino County is home to about 2,187,816 people and is tracked parcel by parcel across every city and unincorporated community inside it. Across San Bernardino County the platform is tracking 1,403 in pre-foreclosure, 1,078 under a notice of default and 325 with an auction date set.

The pressure is not spread evenly. Victorville, San Bernardino, Apple Valley, Fontana and Hesperia carry 39% of it between them, out of 95 communities in the county.

By ZIP, 92277, 92301, 92252 and 92356 run heaviest. Morongo Unified School District and Rim of the World Unified School District contain the largest shares.

What's on Every Property Record

Every property links to its owner and mailing address, every open loan with recorded amounts, the past-due figure from the default filing, scheduled auction details where a sale is set, other liens, and true equity — then the AI distress score ranks the county's deepest distress first.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many active pre-foreclosures are there in San Bernardino County?

Properant tracks 1,403 active pre-foreclosures in San Bernardino County as of October 12, 2026 — ranked #3 of California's 58 counties — counted from recorded county documents with releases and cancellations removed.

Is a San Bernardino County pre-foreclosure list better than an auction list?

They serve different strategies. Pre-foreclosure owners — especially at the NOD stage — still control the property and can sell, which is where direct outreach works. The auction subset matters when you plan to bid. This list holds both stages, separately filterable.

Can I download the San Bernardino County list?

Yes. Inside Properant you can filter San Bernardino County by city, equity, owner type, and every other signal, save the list, and export it — or upload your own list for matching and enrichment. The trial is free and requires no credit card.

Work San Bernardino County Like You Live at the Recorder's Office

This page is one slice of it. Properant connects every parcel in California to its owner, open loans, liens and foreclosure stage — then scores and skip-traces the ones worth calling.

Want to search these 1,403 pre-foreclosure properties?

Explore the live San Bernardino County pre-foreclosure database in Properant.

See the Live List→

7-Day Free Trial · No Credit Card Required

15M
Parcels Mapped
Every property in all 58 California counties, on one map
AI
Distress Scoring
Our AI model reads every signal on a parcel and ranks it Hot / Warm / Cold
100/mo
Included Skip Traces
Owner phone numbers and emails, included with membership every month
LIVE
Pre-Foreclosure
New NODs, trustee sales and auction dates as they record
TRUE
Equity
Open loans and liens reconciled against recorded releases — not guesses

Nearby County Rankings