Data updated October 12, 2026 · Riverside County, California

Riverside County Pre-Foreclosure Homes & Listings

Riverside County has 1,610 properties in active pre-foreclosure: owners who have received a recorded foreclosure filing but haven't lost the home. That ranks #2 of 58 counties, 9.2% of California's pre-foreclosure pipeline. Both stages are tracked from the recorded documents themselves — notices of default in their reinstatement window and notices of trustee sale with an auction date set — with cured and cancelled filings removed.

Search These 1,610 Pre-Foreclosure Properties

7-Day Free Trial · No Credit Card Required · One-Click Sign-In With Google

See the Live List→

Sample Records

10 Real Pre-Foreclosure Properties In Riverside County

Ten records pulled from the database, picked from the highest AI distress scores in the county. Click a pin or a row to light it up on the map, double-click to open the same property profile subscribers see. Owner names, mailing addresses, parcel numbers, and contacts are shown in the free trial (no credit card required).

Map of 10 sample pre-foreclosure properties in Riverside County, numbered to match the table
View As
Double-click any row or map pin to open the full profile

Showing: List. Switch to AI Distress Score to see how our AI ranks these ten by urgency.

PropertyTypeValueEquityStageLien PositionScore
134121 KENSINGTON ST
MURRIETA · 4 bd / 3.5 ba · 3,520 sf
Single Family$802K$458K57%
Sep 10, 2026
Auction · Bid $331K
1st96
232904 CHADLYN CT
WILDOMAR · 3 bd / 2.75 ba · 2,238 sf
Single Family$741K$40K5%
Sep 18, 2026
Auction · Bid $701K
1st94
3631 WALNUT DR
LAKE ELSINORE · 2 bd / 1 ba · 945 sf
Condo$286K$184K64%
Apr 17, 2026
Default Recorded
1st93
464518 SPYGLASS AVE
DESERT HOT SPRINGS · 3 bd / 2 ba · 2,015 sf
Single Family$395K$18K4%
Feb 18, 2026
Default Recorded
1st92
52667 VICTORIA PARK DR
RIVERSIDE · 3 bd / 2 ba · 1,750 sf
Single Family$624K$134K21%
Jul 31, 2026
Default Recorded
1st90
632865 NAPLES CT
TEMECULA · 4 bd / 2.5 ba · 2,054 sf
Single Family$695K$134K19%
Mar 14, 2025
Default Recorded
1st85
732567 WESTCHESTER DR
THOUSAND PALMS · 2 bd / 2 ba · 1,248 sf
Mobile Home$208K$161K77%
Jun 2, 2026
Default Recorded
1st81
87363 MADDOX CT
EASTVALE · 5 bd / 3.75 ba · 3,361 sf
Single Family$1.04M$419K40%
Oct 28, 2026
Auction · Bid $625K
1st80
91163 ORANGE AVE
BEAUMONT · 5 bd / 1.75 ba · 2,022 sf
Duplex$545K$189K35%
Oct 20, 2026
Auction · Bid $356K
1st71
10211 BURR ST
CORONA · 2 bd / 2 ba · 1,595 sf
Single Family$771K$220K29%
Sep 22, 2026
Auction · Bid $117K
2nd66

Want all 1,610 active pre-foreclosures in Riverside County?

These ten are the sample. Owner names, mailing addresses, parcel numbers, lenders, trustees, one-click skip tracing, and direct mail are shown in the free trial (no credit card required).

See The Live List

The Profile

One click. The whole picture.

The full foreclosure pipeline

Every notice of default and trustee sale, statewide. Auction date, time, location, opening bid, and the trustee's phone number.

Notice of DefaultNotice of Trustee SaleAuction scheduledReleased

True equity

Valuation minus every open loan on record, estimated balances included. Filter for the equity range your strategy needs.

A real Eastvale single-family home in Properant — stage, recorded dates, lender, trustee, loans, liens and equity on one page
The profile on this page is a real Eastvale record: a 5-bed, 3.8-bath single-family home, about 3,361 sq ft, built in 2013 on a 7,500 sq ft lot — scheduled for a trustee sale, with roughly half its value unencumbered. It is a live filing in Riverside County, pulled straight from the county's recorded documents and shown exactly as it appears inside Properant: the stage it's at, the recorded dates, the foreclosing lender and trustee, stacked with the same home's owner record, open loans, liens, and true equity. Every property behind this page's numbers opens into a profile like this.
1,610▲ +23since October 6
Active Pre-Foreclosures In Riverside County
#2 Of 58 Counties·9.2% Of California·Counted From County Records

The Full Riverside County Distress Pipeline

Riverside County Foreclosure Filings By Month

Notices of default and trustee-sale notices recorded in Riverside County over the last 12 months, counted from the recorded documents. Over that period the county recorded 3,168 notices of default and 1,506 sale notices; March 2026 was the busiest month with 453 filings. Default filings over the last three months are down 9% against the three before, and sale notices are up 3%.

MonthNotices Of DefaultSale Notices
September 2026234125
August 2026237138
July 2026259126
June 2026298127
May 2026226132
April 2026282117
March 2026309144
February 2026266125
January 2026255132
December 2025262133
November 202521779
October 2025323128

Recorded filings by recording month; the month in progress is shown in the text above, not the table. A filing is counted when it records, whether or not it is later cured or cancelled.

Riverside County At A Glance

Riverside County is home to about 2,449,909 people and is tracked parcel by parcel across every city and unincorporated community inside it. Across Riverside County the platform is tracking 1,610 in pre-foreclosure, 1,267 under a notice of default and 343 with an auction date set.

The pressure is not spread evenly. Riverside, Hemet, Moreno Valley, Menifee and Corona carry 38% of it between them, out of 46 communities in the county.

By ZIP, 92570, 92240, 92223 and 92584 run heaviest. Hemet Unified School District and Palm Springs Unified School District contain the largest shares.

What's on Every Property Record

Every property links to its owner and mailing address, every open loan with recorded amounts, the past-due figure from the default filing, scheduled auction details where a sale is set, other liens, and true equity — then the AI distress score ranks the county's deepest distress first.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many active pre-foreclosures are there in Riverside County?

Properant tracks 1,610 active pre-foreclosures in Riverside County as of October 12, 2026 — ranked #2 of California's 58 counties — counted from recorded county documents with releases and cancellations removed.

Is a Riverside County pre-foreclosure list better than an auction list?

They serve different strategies. Pre-foreclosure owners — especially at the NOD stage — still control the property and can sell, which is where direct outreach works. The auction subset matters when you plan to bid. This list holds both stages, separately filterable.

Can I download the Riverside County list?

Yes. Inside Properant you can filter Riverside County by city, equity, owner type, and every other signal, save the list, and export it — or upload your own list for matching and enrichment. The trial is free and requires no credit card.

Work Riverside County Like You Live at the Recorder's Office

This page is one slice of it. Properant connects every parcel in California to its owner, open loans, liens and foreclosure stage — then scores and skip-traces the ones worth calling.

Want to search these 1,610 pre-foreclosure properties?

Explore the live Riverside County pre-foreclosure database in Properant.

See the Live List→

7-Day Free Trial · No Credit Card Required

15M
Parcels Mapped
Every property in all 58 California counties, on one map
AI
Distress Scoring
Our AI model reads every signal on a parcel and ranks it Hot / Warm / Cold
100/mo
Included Skip Traces
Owner phone numbers and emails, included with membership every month
LIVE
Pre-Foreclosure
New NODs, trustee sales and auction dates as they record
TRUE
Equity
Open loans and liens reconciled against recorded releases — not guesses

Nearby County Rankings