Data updated October 12, 2026 · Riverside County, California

Riverside County Foreclosure Auctions (Trustee Sales) — Dates & Opening Bids

A foreclosure auction in California is a trustee sale — and Riverside County currently has 343 of them scheduled, each one a recorded notice of trustee sale. That ranks it #2 of California's 58 counties, 8.2% of every auction scheduled statewide. Each notice sets a sale date at least 21 days out and names the venue, and many publish an opening bid, so the county's auction calendar is knowable weeks ahead — if you're reading the recorded documents.

Search These 1,610 Pre-Foreclosure Properties

7-Day Free Trial · No Credit Card Required · One-Click Sign-In With Google

See the Live List→

Sample Records

10 Real Trustee Sale Properties In Riverside County

Ten records pulled from the database, picked from the highest AI distress scores in the county. Click a pin or a row to light it up on the map, double-click to open the same property profile subscribers see. Owner names, mailing addresses, parcel numbers, and contacts are shown in the free trial (no credit card required).

Map of 10 sample trustee sale properties in Riverside County, numbered to match the table
View As
Double-click any row or map pin to open the full profile

Showing: List. Switch to AI Distress Score to see how our AI ranks these ten by urgency.

PropertyTypeValueEquityAuctionLien PositionScore
134121 KENSINGTON ST
MURRIETA · 4 bd / 3.5 ba · 3,520 sf
Single Family$802K$458K57%
Sep 10, 2026
Bid $331K
1st96
232904 CHADLYN CT
WILDOMAR · 3 bd / 2.75 ba · 2,238 sf
Single Family$741K$40K5%
Sep 18, 2026
Bid $701K
1st94
310222 CORAL LN
MORENO VALLEY · 5 bd / 2.75 ba · 2,696 sf
Single Family$647K$212K33%
Sep 23, 2026
Bid $435K
1st83
47363 MADDOX CT
EASTVALE · 5 bd / 3.75 ba · 3,361 sf
Single Family$1.04M$419K40%
Oct 28, 2026
Bid $625K
1st80
543678 ELLIOT CT
HEMET · 2 bd / 2 ba · 1,152 sf
Mobile Home$361K$244K68%
Sep 18, 2026
Bid $95K
1st78
617620 SEVEN SPRINGS WAY
RIVERSIDE · 4 bd / 2.5 ba · 2,780 sf
Single Family$1.09M$505K46%
Sep 18, 2026
Bid $462K
1st77
71005 SPARROW CT
CALIMESA · 3 bd / 1.75 ba · 1,573 sf
Single Family$531K$386K73%
Sep 18, 2026
Bid $447K
1st77
8333 FOREST HILLS DR
RANCHO MIRAGE · 1 bd / 1.5 ba · 1,049 sf
Condo$290K$271K94%
Sep 8, 2026
Bid $19K
1st77
91163 ORANGE AVE
BEAUMONT · 5 bd / 1.75 ba · 2,022 sf
Duplex$545K$189K35%
Oct 20, 2026
Bid $356K
1st71
10211 BURR ST
CORONA · 2 bd / 2 ba · 1,595 sf
Single Family$771K$220K29%
Sep 22, 2026
Bid $117K
2nd66

Want all 343 scheduled foreclosure auctions in Riverside County?

These ten are the sample. Owner names, mailing addresses, parcel numbers, lenders, trustees, one-click skip tracing, and direct mail are shown in the free trial (no credit card required).

See The Live List

The Profile

One click. The whole picture.

The full foreclosure pipeline

Every notice of default and trustee sale, statewide. Auction date, time, location, opening bid, and the trustee's phone number.

Notice of DefaultNotice of Trustee SaleAuction scheduledReleased

True equity

Valuation minus every open loan on record, estimated balances included. Filter for the equity range your strategy needs.

A real Eastvale single-family home in Properant — stage, recorded dates, lender, trustee, loans, liens and equity on one page
The profile on this page is a real Eastvale record: a 5-bed, 3.8-bath single-family home, about 3,361 sq ft, built in 2013 on a 7,500 sq ft lot — scheduled for a trustee sale, with roughly half its value unencumbered. It is a live filing in Riverside County, pulled straight from the county's recorded documents and shown exactly as it appears inside Properant: the stage it's at, the recorded dates, the foreclosing lender and trustee, stacked with the same home's owner record, open loans, liens, and true equity. Every property behind this page's numbers opens into a profile like this.
343▲ +5since October 6
Scheduled Foreclosure Auctions In Riverside County
#2 Of 58 Counties·8.2% Of California·Counted From County Records

The Full Riverside County Distress Pipeline

Riverside County Foreclosure Filings By Month

Notices of default and trustee-sale notices recorded in Riverside County over the last 12 months, counted from the recorded documents. Over that period the county recorded 3,168 notices of default and 1,506 sale notices; March 2026 was the busiest month with 453 filings. Default filings over the last three months are down 9% against the three before, and sale notices are up 3%.

MonthNotices Of DefaultSale Notices
September 2026234125
August 2026237138
July 2026259126
June 2026298127
May 2026226132
April 2026282117
March 2026309144
February 2026266125
January 2026255132
December 2025262133
November 202521779
October 2025323128

Recorded filings by recording month; the month in progress is shown in the text above, not the table. A filing is counted when it records, whether or not it is later cured or cancelled.

Upcoming Auctions by Month

MonthTrustee Sales Scheduled
October 2026181
November 202658
December 202615
January 20274

Scheduled sale dates from recorded notices; postponements and cancellations update as they record.

Riverside County At A Glance

Riverside County is home to about 2,449,909 people and is tracked parcel by parcel across every city and unincorporated community inside it. Across Riverside County the platform is tracking 1,610 in pre-foreclosure, 1,267 under a notice of default and 343 with an auction date set.

The pressure is not spread evenly. Riverside, Hemet, Moreno Valley, Menifee and Corona carry 38% of it between them, out of 46 communities in the county.

By ZIP, 92570, 92240, 92223 and 92584 run heaviest. Hemet Unified School District and Palm Springs Unified School District contain the largest shares.

What's on Every Property Record

Every scheduled sale carries its auction date and city, the opening bid where the filing publishes one, the trustee and foreclosing lender, total recorded debt, and true equity. Auction buyers build their week from this; outreach investors use the hard deadline — an owner facing a sale date is out of time for half-measures.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many scheduled foreclosure auctions are there in Riverside County?

Properant tracks 343 scheduled foreclosure auctions in Riverside County as of October 12, 2026 — ranked #2 of California's 58 counties — counted from recorded county documents with releases and cancellations removed.

Where do trustee sales happen in Riverside County?

Each notice of trustee sale states its own venue — commonly the courthouse steps or another public location in the county seat. The auction city is a field on every scheduled sale in Properant, so you can filter Riverside County's sales by venue and date.

Can I download the Riverside County list?

Yes. Inside Properant you can filter Riverside County by city, equity, owner type, and every other signal, save the list, and export it — or upload your own list for matching and enrichment. The trial is free and requires no credit card.

Work Riverside County Like You Live at the Recorder's Office

This page is one slice of it. Properant connects every parcel in California to its owner, open loans, liens and foreclosure stage — then scores and skip-traces the ones worth calling.

Want to search these 1,610 pre-foreclosure properties?

Explore the live Riverside County pre-foreclosure database in Properant.

See the Live List→

7-Day Free Trial · No Credit Card Required

15M
Parcels Mapped
Every property in all 58 California counties, on one map
AI
Distress Scoring
Our AI model reads every signal on a parcel and ranks it Hot / Warm / Cold
100/mo
Included Skip Traces
Owner phone numbers and emails, included with membership every month
LIVE
Pre-Foreclosure
New NODs, trustee sales and auction dates as they record
TRUE
Equity
Open loans and liens reconciled against recorded releases — not guesses

Nearby County Rankings